Virtual Trophy Cabinet - Manitoba Camera Club

Current Trophies 

P.W. Hunter M.Ph. Award

To the Member Rendering The Greatest Service During The Year

1956 Nick Komus                     1957 J. Jordan             1958 Ed Matthews     

1959 Cyril Palmer                     1960 J.M. Duncan        1961 J.F. McRae

1962 Mr. & Mrs. G. Kerr           1963 Leo Reidke           1964 Ed Campbell

1965 Not Awarded                   1966 Not Awarded       1967 F.L. Smith  

1968 Marjorie Campbell         1969 D. Bulman             1970 Marion Campbell     

1971 Not Awarded                  1972 F. Smith                  1973 E. Strong     

1974 Not Awarded                  1975 Not Awarded         1976 Marlene White     

1977 Helen Lewis                    1978 D. Berthman          1979 Not Awarded     

1980 Ian Swan                         1981 Dan Amos             1982 D. Berthman

1983 Ross White                     1984 Ed Torz                  1985 Nestor Rubachuk     

1986 L. Remillard                    1987 V. Hazelton            1988 R.A. Burdeny 

1988 P. Hackett                       1989 No Award               1990 Judy Berthman     

1991 C. Hrechkosy                 1992 Judy Berthman     1993 Roseanne Burdeny     

1994 Not Awarded                  1995 Not Awarded         1996 P. Hackett

1997 Not Awarded                  1998 Not Awarded         1999 V. Schertow     

2000 V. Schertow                    2001 S. Schaefer            2002 B. Schaffer     

2003 P. Hackett                        2004 R. Brook                 2005 Bert Schaffer     

2006 Linda Vich                       2007 Tony Brooks          2007 Tom Hamson

2008 Clive Jones                     2009 Brenda Hudson     2010 Bert Schaffer     

2011 Christina McWilliams    2012 Murray Penner      2013 Kristen Homenuik 

2014 Kristen Homenuik          2015 Harry Johnson      2016 Not Awarded     

2017 Not Awarded                   2018 Not Awarded

Delannoy - Annual Trophy

Contemporary Photography

2008 Vic Schertow                2009 David Low                            2010 Harry Johnson

2011 Tse Li Luk                      2012 Tse Li Luk                            2013 Wilf Schubert

2014 Olivia Dolinsky              2015 Christina McWilliams        2016 Elaine Delannoy

2017 Christina McWilliams  2018 Jill Booker

Henry Kalen Trophy

Architectural Photography

1979 Lesia Panych              1980 Hilt Friesen           1981 Stuart Kaye     

1982 Vanson Ngo                1983 Ross White           1984 W.C. Christie     

1985 Dr. H. Baillie                 1986 Lise Remillard      1987 D. Reede           

1988 G. Arcand                     1989 J. Buchanan         1990 P. Blahut

1991 Jana Wenzel                1992 M. Tryhuk             1993 D. Wiens     

1994 M. Sousa                      1995 V. Schertow          1996 P. Hackett     

1997 R. Knelsen                    1998 B. Pastrick            1999 V. Schertow     

2000 V. Schertow                  2001 M. Tryhuk              2002 J. Kovacs

2003 T. Elderfield                   2004 J. Buchanan         2005 J. Wenzel     

2006 K. Currie                        2007 W. Stephenson     2008 A. Lakomski     

2009 Tse Li Luk                      2010 Tse Li Luk             2011 Vic Schertow     

2012 Wendy Stephenson     2013 Wilf Schubert       2014 Brian McCann     

2015 Vlast Pojman                2016 Bob Poole             2017 Ruth Penner

2018 Bob Poole

The Cyril Palmer Memorial Trophy

Best Junior Colour Print in Annual Open Competition

1974 Brian White             1975 Helen Lewis            1976 J. Berthman     

1977 C Bebber                 1978 V. Blair                      1979 Ken Oxtoby       

1980 W. Christie              1981 Ross White              1982 Noreen Duncan     

1983 J.C. Buchanan       1984 Val Hazelton            1985 Diane Levit

1986 S. Beazely               1987 L. Remillard              1988 V. Compton       

1989 M. Bennett              1990 C. Hrechkosky         1991 John MacKenzie   

1992 J. Kovacs                1993 D. Smith-Hayward   1994 G. Clark               

1995 Not Awarded          1996 S. Schaefer               1997 R. Knelsen               

1998 B. Halstead             1999 R. Feduniw               2000 B. Patterson             

2001 M. Sodomsky         2002 Trevor Elderfield      2003 Elaine Delannoy 

2004 Joan Morgan          2005 Mildred Gollets        2006 Sherry Forte           

2007 Sharon Jenkins      2008 Tse Li Luk                 2009 Dave Streeter         

2010 Oliver Dolinsky       2011 Tony Dolinsky           2012 Wilf Schubert         

2013 Jamie Zastre          2014 Kathy Schubert        2015 Barbara Cantley     

2016 Barbara Cantley     2017 Keith Putt                  2018 Keith Putt

Manitoba Camera Club

Junior Black & White – Annual Open

Donated by The Camera Department Independent Jewellers Ltd.

1980 Liz. Bachman        1981 B. Boland                       1982 J.C. Buchanan     

1983 Cal Mercer             1984 Vanson Ngo                  1985 Diane Levit     

1986 L. Remillard           1987 P. Hackett                       1988 Not Awarded     

1989 E. Loewen              1990 R. White                          1991 Bill Wright

1992 J. Wenzel               1993 D. Smith-Hayward         1994 Not Awarded     

1995 Not Awarded         1996 V. Glass                           1997 B. Pastrick     

1998 G. Love                   1999 B. Moon                           2000 No Award     

2001 S. Schaefer            2002 G. Schaefer                     2003 Mildred Gollets     

2004 Elaine Delannoy    2005 Barry Striemer                2006 Andy Lacroix   

2007 David Low              2008 Christina McWilliams    2009 Olivia Dolinsky   

2010 Harry Johnson      2011 Tony Dolinsky                 2012 Wilf Schubert     

2013 James Zastre        2014 Lynn Latozke                  2015 Barbara Cantley   

2016 Gale Simpson        2017 Gail Marchessault         2018 Keith Putt

The Manitoba Camera Club Cup

Awarded to a Senior Member for Best Monochrome Print in Annual Open Competition

1939 J.M. Duncan            1940 C.K. Talijn                     1941 H. Lane

1942 J.M. Moore              1943 J.M. Duncan                1944 H.R. Sheppard

1945 Edith Ward               1946 Not Awarded               1947 Edith Ward

1948 N. Komus                 1949 W.N. Harvey                 1950 E. Mathews

1951 P.F. Morgan              1952 Eric Strong                    1953 J. Fraser

1954 Les Moore                1955 P. Simonsen                 1956 P. Simonsen

1957 Dr. M.C. Blanchaer  1958 Dr. M.C. Blanchaer      1959 I. Wong

1960 George Kerr              1961 E. Campbell                 1962 George Kerr

1963 E.W. Mazerall           1964 Leo Reidke                   1965 Not Awarded

1966 Not Awarded            1967 Not Awarded               1968 Not Awarded

1969 R.F. Tinkler                1970 P. Nedokis                    1971 Al Chance

1972 C. Bagnall                 1973 R.J. Wanton                 1974 Al King

1975 A. Riedel                    1976 Not Awarded               1977 J. Latham

1978 B. Peterson               1979 A. Davidson                 1980 H. Letourneau

1981 Ed Torz                      1982 Marc Remillard           1983 R. Delannoy

1984 Not Awarded            1985 Not Awarded               1986 L. Remillard & L. Peters

1987 L. Remillard              1988 D. Berthman                1989 Not Awarded

1990 L. Remillard              1991 Reed Oslund                1992 E. Fisher

1993 E. Fisher                   1994 M. Sousa                       1995 M. Sousa

1996 D. Wiens                   1997 J. Kovacs                       1998 J. Kovacs

999 Vern Glass                  2000 Vic Schertow                 2001 John Kovacs

2002 John Kovacs            2003 John Kovacs                 2004 Bernice Klippenstein

2005 Vic Schertow           2006 Ken Currie                      2007 Elaine Delannoy

2008 Barry Stremer          2009 Joe Kerr                         2010 Jana Wenzel

2011 Christina McWilliams   2012 Tsi Li Luk                 2013 Wilf Schubert

2014 Olivia Dolinsky         2015 Not Awarded                 2016 Lynn Latozke

2017 Brian McCann          2018 Nancy Kerr

Manitoba Camera Club Plaque

Life Images Photography

1991 Lyse Remillard          1992 Dennis Wiens                1993 Ed Fischer     

1994 Jamie Robertson     1995 L. McKelvey                   1996 B. Klippenstein 

1997 R Knelsen                  1998 G. Knelsen                     1999 Barbara Moon 

2000 John Kovacs             2001 John Buchanan             2002 John Kovacs

2003 Barbara Paterson     2004 Bernice Klippenstein    2005 Elaine Delannoy

2006 Ken Currie                  2007 Mary Lou Milhausen    2008 Olga Shuvalova

2009 Elaine Delannoy        2010 Tse Li Luk                       2011 Joe Kerr

2012 Wendy Stephenson   2013 Vic Schertow                2014 Chris McWilliams

2015 Vlast Pojman             2016 Nancy Kerr                     2017 Mary Lou Milhausen

2018 Keith Putt

Henry’s Photo Trophy

Aggregate Award, Junior Monochrome Prints

2009 Olivia Dolinsky           2010 Harry Johnson             2011 Mary Lou Milhausen

2012 Wilf Schubert             2013 Mary Lou Milhausen   2014 Lynn Latozke

2015 Sandra Shibata          2016 Nancy Kerr                    2017 Gail Marchessault

2018 Jean McManus

The T.A. Evans Trophy

Awarded foJunior Colour Print Aggregate

1974 Fiona Walton           1975 Helen Lewis            1976 J. Berthman

1977 B. Peterson              1978 M. Morozumi          1979 L. Panych

1980 Tom Carson              1981 Ross White            1982 V. Spadano

1982 R. Delannoy              1983 J.C Buchanan        1984 J.H. Booker

1985 Diane Levit                1986 S. Beazley              1987 B. Inch

1988 V. Compton               1989 M. Bennett             1990 T Svobod

1991 B. Klippenstein         1992 K. Galevich             1993 J. St. Germain

1994 R. Manlig                   1995 V. Glass                   1996 J. Vermeulen

1997 R. Knelsen                 1988 B. Halstead            1989 - 1998 Not Awarded

1999 B. Moon                      2000 S. Smith                 2001 N. Saltel

2002 G. Schaefer                2003 Kathy Wolos          2004 Elaine Delannoy

2005 Joan Morgan             2006 Eric Choptian         2007 David Low

2008 Tse Li Luk                    2009 Sharon Jenkins    2010 Oliver Dolinsky

2011 Tony Dolinsky             2012 Wilf Schubert        2013 James Zastre

2014 Lynn Latozke              2015 Sandra Shibata     2016 Nancy Kerr

2017 Gail Marchessault     2018 Jean McManus

The Berthman Shield

Presented Annually To a Member of the Manitoba Camera Club For the Grand Aggregate

1977 Barry Peterson           1978 Barry Peterson           1979 Barry Peterson

1980 Marc Remillard           1981 Bill Christie                 1982 Marc Remillard

1983 Bill Christie                  1984 Vanson Ngo               1985 Diane Levit

1986 Lyse Remillard            1987 Reed Oslund              1988 Don Berthman

1989 Diane Levit                  1990 Reed Osland               1991 Reed Osland

1992 Bernice Klippenstein 1993 Reed Osland               1994 Angela Freeth

1995 Dennis Wiens             1996 Dennis Wiens              1997 John Kovacs

1998 Jana Wenzel               1999 John Kovacs               2000 Vic Shertow

2001 John Kovacs               2002 John Kovacs               2003 John Kovacs

2004 Elaine Delannoy          2005 Jana Wenzel               2006 Elaine Delannoy

2016 Mary Lou Milhausen  2017 Lynn Latozke               2018 Jean McManus




The Ed. Campbell Trophy 1962

Junior Colour Aggregate

1962 D. Bulman              1963 L. O’Neil             1964 S. Pommer

1965 J. Hadden              1966 D. Bulman         1967 G. Warner

1968 D. Bulman              1969 J. Jewison        1970 R.G. Fewster

1971 E Szun                    1972 F. Ziabiaka        1973 G. Lindsay & J. Latham

1974 Stan Lewis            1975 Helen Lewis      1976 Pan Sinnott

1977 Barry Peterson     1978 Ken Kliewer       1979 S. Kaye

1980 N. Duncan             1981 S. Stafford         1982 C. Hedgecock

1983 A. Remillard          1984 Mirko Lada        1985 DR. H. Ballib

1986 L. Remillard          1987 B. Turner            1988 Myron Dubick

1989 D. Loewen             1990 R. White             1991 Jamie Ruggles

1992 D Wiens                 1993 A Freeth             1994 J. Robertson

1995 D. Heinrichs          1996 T. Mendis           1997 Dr. J. Vermeulen

1997 B. Halstead           1998 A. Bernstein       1999 S. Grosser

2000 J. Bucklin              2001 M. Sorensen       2002 Garry Schaefer

2003 Reg Delannoy       2004 Not Awarded      2005 Tony Brookes

2006 Chris Ford             2007 Brian McCann    2008 Tse Li Luk

2009 Oliver Dolinsky     2010 Brenda Hudson  2011 Olivia Dolinsky

2012 Wilf Schubert       2013 Silvia Jensen       2014 Lynn Latozke

2015 Sandra Shibata    2016 Barb Cantley        2017 Hannah Barnbrook

2018 Jean McManus

Eric Strong Trophy for Annual Competition

The Junior Colour Award 1961

1961 G. Thorlakson         1962 D. Burlman                1963 L. O’Neil

1964 John Soo                 1965 No Award                  1966 D. Bulman

1967 M. Campbell            1968 L. Ashley                   1969 D. Archer

1970 G. Fewster               1971 E. Szun                      1972 F. Ziablaka

1973 A Reidle                    1974 Stan Lewis                1975 H. Friesen

1976 Marc Drouin             1977 Ilona Bukia               1978 J. Nykulak

1979 D. Steele                   1980 M. Remillard             1981 B. Borland

1982 C. Hedgecock          1983 A. Remillard              1984 Mirko Lada

1985 D. Bennett                1986 M. Dubick                  1987 K. Green

1988 M. Dubick                1989 D. Loewen                  1990 J. Gantzel

1991 J. MacKenzie          1992 M. Tryhuk                   1993 M. Sousa

1994 J. Robertson           1995 No Award                   1996 T. Mendis

1997 Not Awarded           1998 R. Knelsen                  1999 R. Feduniw

2000 M. Sodomsky          2001 Not Awarded              2002 T. Elderfield

2003 Reg Delannoy          2005 Not Awarded              2006 S. Jenkins

2007 Sharon Jenkins        2008 Olga Shuvalova         2009 Brenda Hudson

2010 Olivia Dolinsky          2011 Olivia Dolinsky           2012 Wilf Schubert

2013 James Zastre           2014 Kathy Schubert         2015 Barbara Cantley

2016 Gail Marchessault    2017 Gail Marchessault    2018 Carmen Nedohin

The Arko Trophy

Animal Photography

1978 Bruce Downie            1979 Ian Swan                1980 Ian Swan

1981 V. Hazelton                 1982 Ed Fisher                1983 E. Fisher

1984 Ed Fisher                    1985 Ed Fisher                1986 A. Koryluk

1987 A. Korolyk                   1988 E. Fisher                 1989 R. Delannoy

1990 T. Svoboda                 1991 Lyse Remillard       1992 M. Dubick

1993 M. McLaren                1994 Manuel Sousa       1995 D. Wiens

1996 S. Schaefer                 1997 B. Pastrick             1998 T. Maunder

1999 S. Grosser                   2000 Vic Schertow         2001 E. Delannoy

2002 T. Elderfield                  2003 John Kovacs         2004 Bernice Klippenstein

2005 Tony Doucet                2006 Elaine Delannoy    2007 Elaine Delannoy

2008 Elaine Delannoy          2009 Elaine Delannoy    2010 Harry Johnson

2011 Wendy Stephenson    2012 Vic Schertow         2013 Wilf Schubert

2014 Wilf Schubert               2015 Vlast Pojman        2016 Mary Lou Milhausen

2017 Jordan Nepon             2018 Kathy Schubert

Red River Exhibition Association

Presented to The Manitoba Camera Club Senior High Aggregate Colour Prints

1987 Valerie Hazelton           1988 Bud Thadani            1989 Don Berthman

1990 Walter Gregora             1991 Bruce Inch                1992 Bernice Klippenstein

1993 Dennis Wiens                1994 Dennis Wiens          1995 D. Wiens

1996 B. Klippenstein              1997 J. Kovacs                 1998 J. Wenzel

1999 B. Klippenstein               2000 V. Schertow             2001 J. Kovacs

2002 J. Kovacs                        2003 J. Kovacs                 2004 Vic Schertow

2005 Vic Schertow                  2006 Ken Currie               2007 Barry Striemer

2008 Elaine Delannoy             2009 Joe Kerr                   2010 Jana Wenzel

2011 Joe Kerr                          2012 Olivia Dolinsky         2013 Joe Kerr

2014 Wilf Schubert                 2015 Lynn Latozke           2016 Mary Lou Milhausen

2017 Lynn Latozke                  2018 Kathy Schubert

Presented by the Manitoba Camera Club

High Aggregate Senior Monochrome Prints

1989 L. Remillard        1990 R. Oslund                        1991 R. Oslund

1992 R. Oslund            1993 R. Oslund                        1994 L. Remillard

1994 M. Sousa             1995 J. Kovacs                       1996 D. Wiens

1997 J. Kovacs            1998 J. Kovacs                        1999 D. Wiens

2000 J. Kovacs            2001 J. Kovacs                        2002 J. Kovacs

2003 J. Kovacs            2004 Garry Schaefer               2005 Ken Currie

2006 Ken Currie           2007 Elaine Delannoy             2008 Barry Striemer

2009 Joe Kerr              2010 Christina McWilliams    2011 Joe Kerr

2012 Tsi Li Luk             2013 Joe Kerr                          2014 Tsi Li Luk

2015 Lynn Latozke      2016 Mary Lou Milhausen     2017 Lynn Latozke

2018 Kathy Schubert

Manitoba Camera Club President’s Shield

Senior Colour Prints Annual Open

1988 Don Berthman            1989 Judy Berthman          1990 Bruce Inch

1991 Bruce Inch                   1992 Bruce Inch                  1993 Bruce Inch

1994 B. Klippenstein           1995 R. Oslund                     1996 B. Klippenstein

1997 B. Christie                    1998 R. Knelsen                   1999 Vic Schertow

2000 B. Klippenstein            2001 B. Klippenstein            2002 S. Grosser

2003 B. Klippenstein            2004 Garry Schaefer           2005 Linda Vich

2009 Joe Kerr                        2010 Vic Schertow              2011 Joe Kerr

2012 Dave Streeter              2013 Wilf Schubert              2014 Wilf Schubert

2015 Mary Lou Milhausen  2016 Mary Lou Milhausen  2017 Nancy Kerr

2018 Kathy Schubert

Nelson Harvey Trophy

Awarded to a Senior Member for Highest Aggregate in Monthly Digital Image Competition

1975 John Lathham           1976 Stan Lewis             1977 Helen Lewis

1978 Pat Sinnot                   1979 B. Peterson            1980 Ian Swan

1981 H. Friesen                   1982 J. Berthman           1983 Bill Christie

1984 Vanson Ngo               1985 Bill Christie             1986 W. Christie

1987 W. Christie                  1988 Judy Berthman     1989 John Buchanan

1990 Dave Reede                1991 Lyse Remillard       1992 D. Reede

1993 Lyse Remillard           1994 A. Freeth                 1995 A. Freeth

1996 D. Wiens                     1997 V. Compton             1998 J. Buchanan

1999 J. Kovacs                    2000 V. Schertow           2001 V. Schertow

2002 V. Schertow                 2003 S. Schaefer           2004 Vic Scherotw

2005 Vic Schertow              2006 E. Delannoy           2007 Ed Fisher

2008 Ed Fisher                     2009 Tse Li Luk              2010 Tse Li Luk

2011 Vic Schertow              2012 Tse Li Luk              2013 Joe Kerr

2014 Elaine Delannoy          2015 Harry Johnson     2016 Mary Lou Milhausen

2017 Jordan Nepon             2018 Jordan Nepon

Independent Jewellers Trophy

Awarded to a Junior Member for Best Monochrome Print in Annual Open Competition

1980 Liz Bachman           1981 B. Boland                        1982 J.C. Buchanan

1983 Cal Mercer                1984 Vanson Ngo                  1985 Diane Levit

1986 L. Remillard              1987 P. Hackett                       1988 Not Awarded

1989 E. Loewen                 1990 R. White                          1991 Bill Wright

1992 J. Wenzel                  1993 D. Smith-Hayward         1994 Not Awarded

1995 Not Awarded            1996 V. Glass                           1997 B. Pastrick

1998 G. Love                      1999 B. Moon                          2000 Not Award

2001 S. Schaefer               2002 G. Schaefer                    2003 Mildred Gollets

2004 Elaine Delannoy       2005 Barry Striemer               2006 Andy Lacroix

2007 David Low                 2008 Christina McWilliams   2009 Olivia Dolinsky

2010 Harry Johnson         2011 Tony Dolinsky                2012 Wilf Schubert

2013 James Zastre           2014 Lynn Latozke                 2015 Barbara Cantley

2016 Gale Simpson           2017 Gail Marchessault        2018 Keith Putt

The Manitoba Camera Club Plaque

Awarded to a Senior Member for Best Digital Image in Annual Open Competition

1989 Reed Oslund                1990 Brian Turner                1991 Roger White

1992 Roger White                1993 Lyse Remillard             1994 M. Tryhuk

1995 J. Wenzel                     1996 B. Klippenstein            1997 V. Compton

1998 J. Kovacs                     1999 B. Boland                      2000 J. Kovacs

2001 V. Schertow                  2002 V. Schertow                 2003 V. Schertow

2004 V. Schertow                  2005 J. Wenzel                     2006 E. Delannoy

2007 Elaine Delannoy           2008 Reg Delannoy              2009 Elaine Delannoy

2010 Christina McWilliams 2011 Brenda Hudson           2012 Chris McWilliams

2013 Wilf Schubert               2014 Elaine Delannoy          2015 Mary Lou Milhausen

2016 Elaine Delannoy           2017 Nancy Kerr                  2018 Christina McWilliams

***************************************

***************************************

***************************************

Non-Current Trophies

The Canada Photo Trophy

Presented to M.C.C. for Annual Competition in Colour

1958 E.V. Caton           1959 D. Askett             1960 E. Strong           

1961 J. Jack                1962 Ed. Campbell      1963 E.V. Caton       

1964 Leo Reidke         1965 Not Awarded       1966 Not Awarded     

1967 Not Awarded     1968 W. Thomson        1969 D. Bowden

1970 P. Nedokis          1971 G. Fewster           1972 W. Thompson 

1973 P. Nedokis          1974 John Latham      1975 Stan Lewis       

1976 Helen Lewis       1977 Pat Sinnot           1978 B. Peterson         

1979 W. Ferrand          1980 Stuart Kaye         1981 Bill Christie

1982 M. Remillard      1983 Ron Bodner         1984 G. Chomica     

1985 Charmaine Hedgecock                            1986 L. McLennan       

1987 L. Remillard        1988 Kenn Green         1989 M. Dibick 

C.L. Moffat Trophy

Presented to the Manitoba Camera Club for Annual Competition

1936 M.D. Young           1937 Louise Ashdown      1938 Mrs. W.A. McKim   

1939 Mrs. D.H. Gray      1940 J.R. Guthrie               1941 H.H. Sheppard     

1942 Laura Ashley         1943 V.L. Turner                 1944 Edith Ward         

1945 Not Awarded         1946 W.H. Marsh              1947 R. Chipman

1948 Helen Brock           1949 F.W. Pearson           1950 R.F. Stone                 

1951 Joan Olafsson       1952 C. Burgess              1953 P. Simonsen         

1954 S. Ilczuk                 1955 P. Simonsen             1956 M. Blanchaer   

1957 M. Blanchaer        1958 No Competition       1959 P. Simonsen

1960 G. Kerr                    1961 E. Campbell             1962 G. Kerr                       

1963 F.L. Smith              1964 Leo Reidke                1965 Not Awarded       

1966 J. Hadden             1967 W. Thomson             1968 Not Awarded 

1969 D. Archer               1970 P. Nedokis                 1971 Al. Chance

1972 C. Bagnall              1973 J.R. Walton               1974 Al. King                 

1975 Ian Morton            1976 A. Riedle                    1977 J. Berthman       

1978 B. Peterson           1979 A. Davidson              1980 H. Letourneau   

1981 Ed. Torz                 1982 Marc Remillard        1983 R. Delannoy

1984 P. Arnold                1985 Adrian Long             1986 L. Peters           

1987 O. Kinasevych       1988 D. Berthman 

Sam the Cameraman Trophy

Manitoba Camera Club Junior Black & White Aggregate

1991 John MacKenzie        1992 Jana Wenzel        1993 Manuel Sousa         

1994 Dillon Sheehan           1995 D. Wiens                1996 H. Villanueva   

1997 B. Pastrick                   1998 B. Lutzer               1999 B. Moon                  

2000 S. Schaeffer                2001 S. Schaefer           2002 G. Schaefer

2003 Worth Hayden            2004 Elaine Delannoy   2005 Marlis Sodomsky 

2006 Andy LaCroix              2007 Eric Choptian       2008 Not Awarded   

2009 Olivia Dolinsky

The Arko Trophy

For Best Animal Slide

1983 Brian Johnston      1984 Gloria Chomica      1985 Linda McLennan   

1986 L. Remillard            1987 B. Turner                  1988 V. Compton       

1989 E. Fisher                  1990 M. Tryhuk                1991 V. Schertow       

1992 V. Schertow            1993 M. Sousa                 1994 D. Wiens

1995 V. Schertow            1996 V. Schertow             1997 J. St. Germain   

 1998 B. Buelow              1999 B. Klippenstein        2000 B. Klippenstein     

 2001 Plate is missing    2002 V. Schertow             2003 B. Klippenstein     

 2004 Bernice Klippenstein

J.E. Tulloch  1935  Trophy

Manitoba Camera Club Annual Trophy

1965 W. Thomson             1966 Not Awarded            1967 D. Bulman             

1968 T. Maunders              1969 Paul Nedokis            1970 A.V. Chance         

1971 C. Bagnall                  1972 Dr. R.J. Walton         1973 Al. King       

1974 Helen Chodnyiecki  1975 John Redston           1976 Hilt Friesen

1977 B. Peterson               1978 P. Sinnot                    1979 H. Letourneau     

1980 M. Remillard             1981 B. Boland                  1982 R. Delannoy         

1983 R. Best                       1984 Vanson Ngo             1985 Diane Levit

The Winnipeg Photo Trophy

Presented Annually To a Member of the Manitoba Camera Club For the Highest Aggregate Score for Colour Prints

1974 Dr. R.J. Walton          1975 Plate Missing         1976 Plate Missing     

1977 Plate Missing            1978 Plate Missing         1979 M. Drouin           

1980 Lesia Panych             1981 Ron Bodner            1982 Vanson Ngo         

1983 Plate Missing            1984 J.C. Buchanan       1985 Ed Fischer

1986 V. Hazelton                1987 Plate Missing         1988 B. Inch                 

1989 D. Levit Taylor

Taylors Photo Supply Trophy

Presented to Manitoba Camera Club for Annual Color Competition

1954 Mrs. G.J. Johnson         1955 E.M. Busby         1956 P. Simonsen     

1957 Dr. M.C. Blanchaer         1958 E. Strong             1959 I. Wong             

1960 E. Strong                          1961 J. Borbridge       1962 Ed. Campbell               

1963 E.V. Caton                        1964 Leo Reidke         1965 Not Awarded

1966 Not Awarded                   1967 Not Awarded     1968 N. Harvey         

1969 W. Thompson                 1970 P. Nedokis          1971 W. Thompson   

1972 G. Fewster                      1973 P. Nedokis           1974 P. Nedokis                   

1975 Stan Lewis                      1976 Helen Lewis       1977 Lloyd Jones

1978 B. Peterson                     1979 Rou Doms          1980 E. Ledohowski 

1981 B. Christie                       1982 Marc Remillard   1983 S. Stafford         

1984 G. Seifert                        1985 Not Awarded       1986 Not Awarded             

1987 L. Remillard                    1988 D. Reede  

The MCC  Interclub Slide Competition

1988 Manitoba Camera Club

1989 Winnipeg South Photo Club

1990 Winnipeg South Photo Club

1991 Not Awarded

1992 Manitoba Camera Club

1993 Winnipeg South Photo Club

Powered by SmugMug Log In